logo
Italiano English Deutsch Française

Casalelaluna


Country Inns - Code: 11303

 

[Previous page] - [Fill in the customer satisfaction questionnaire for this facility.]

 

pagIntBoxTop

Località Le Piana

02030 - Casaprota (RI)

 

Phone: 0765/85221

Fax: 0765/85221

Web site: www.casalelaluna.it

Email: casalelaluna@virgilio.it


Open all year round

Reservations required

The farm stands on a 11-hectare estate in the heart of Sabina, through woods, meadows and olive groves. The rooms are housed in a farmhouse in panoramic position. Enjoy the simple flavors of yore at the veggy restaurant.

pagIntBoxDown

 

 

Techincal score

 

pagIntBoxTop

pagIntBoxDown

 

 

Features

 

pagIntBoxTop

Total number of rooms: 3

Rooms for persons with special needs: 1

Apartments: 1

Cover charge: 20

Outside places: 20

pagIntBoxDown

 

 

Services

 

pagIntBoxTop
Park/Garden Disabled Toilets Parking lots Restaurant
pagIntBoxDown

 

 

Prices

 

Description Lowest price Highest price
Apartment per week700,00700,00
Apartments100,00100,00
Double rooms60,0060,00
Full board70,0070,00
Half board50,0050,00
Meal price22,0022,00
Single rooms60,0060,00

 

Discount for children

 

 

Where we are

 

pagIntBoxTop
pagIntBoxDown

 

 

Public transportation

 

pagIntBoxTop

Nearest town centre: Casaprota

Distance from nearest town: 4.0 Km

Nearest railway station: Fara Sabina

Distance from nearest railway station: 33.0 Km

Nearest airport: Roma Fiumicino

Distance from nearest airport: 90.0 Km

Nearest tollgate: Fiano Romano

Distance from nearest tollgate: 37.0 Km

pagIntBoxDown

 

 

[Previous page] - [Fill in the customer satisfaction questionnaire for this facility.]