logo
Italiano English Deutsch Française

Rifugio Malghera


Hikers' hut - Code: 13038

 

[Previous page] - [Fill in the customer satisfaction questionnaire for this facility.]

 

pagIntBoxTop

Valdisacco

Valdisacco

23033 - Grosio (SO)

 

Phone: 3339258966

Web site: www.rifugiomalghera.it

Email: info@rifugiomalghera.it


Not open all year round:
from 9/6 - to 22/9

The mountain hut is located in the mountains, 1960 meters above sea level. Recently renovated, attractive and functional, with large and bright rooms. Careful and familiar service, with special local cuisine.

pagIntBoxDown

 

 

Techincal score

 

pagIntBoxTop

pagIntBoxDown

 

 

Features

 

pagIntBoxTop

Total number of rooms: 9

Dormitories: 9

Bathrooms: 7

Toilets: 9

Hand basins: 15

Showers: 7

pagIntBoxDown

 

 

Services

 

pagIntBoxTop
Free Wi-Fi Bar/Café Hot water Pet service Parking lots Restaurant Credit transfer
pagIntBoxDown

 

 

Prices

 

Description Lowest price Highest price
Breakfast5,00 
Emergency area11,0015,00
For person in the room11,0015,00
Full board adults50,0055,00
Full board children30,0040,00
Half-board adults40,0045,00
Half-board children20,0030,00
Menu of the day20,00 
One course meal15,00 
Seat for those who consume their food1,502,00

 

 

Where we are

 

pagIntBoxTop
pagIntBoxDown

 

 

Public transportation

 

pagIntBoxTop

Nearest town centre: GROSIO

Distance from nearest town: 20.0 Km

Nearest bus stop: FUSINO

Nearest railway station: TIRANO

Distance from nearest railway station: 35.0 Km

Nearest airport: ORIO AL SERIO

Distance from nearest airport: 180.0 Km

Nearest tollgate: MILANO

Distance from nearest tollgate: 195.0 Km

pagIntBoxDown

 

 

[Previous page] - [Fill in the customer satisfaction questionnaire for this facility.]