logo
Italiano English Deutsch Française

Fattoria della Gioiosa


Country Inns - Code: 14213

 

[Previous page] - [Fill in the customer satisfaction questionnaire for this facility.]

 

pagIntBoxTop

Via Don Pietro Nardini, 14

56040 - Casale Marittimo (PI)

 

Phone: 3343840188

Fax: 0586/652092

Web site: www.fattoriadellagioiosa.it

Email: info@fattoriadellagioiosa.it



Open all year round

Farm owned by the fam. Mussi from 1880, renovated in 2005 to create two houses, one in the countryside with view over the sea and the other in the center of the old stone village. Restaurant, art gallery and recording studio; animals are accepted

pagIntBoxDown

 

 

Techincal score

 

pagIntBoxTop

pagIntBoxDown

 

 

Features

 

pagIntBoxTop

Total number of rooms: 14

Apartments: 3

Cover charge: 27

Outside places: 30

pagIntBoxDown

 

 

Services

 

pagIntBoxTop
The main credit cards Internet Rooms with safe Internet Laundry service Parking lots Restaurant
pagIntBoxDown

 

 

Prices

 

Description Lowest price Highest price
Apartment per week500,001.100,00
Apartments70,00160,00
Double rooms70,00110,00
Half board55,0075,00
Meal price20,0040,00
Single rooms40,0070,00
Tasting menu price15,0020,00

 

 

Where we are

 

pagIntBoxTop
pagIntBoxDown

 

 

Public transportation

 

pagIntBoxTop

Nearest town centre: casale marittimo

Distance from nearest town: 0.0 Km

Nearest bus stop: casale marittimo

Nearest railway station: cecina

Distance from nearest railway station: 10.0 Km

Nearest airport: pisa

Distance from nearest airport: 60.0 Km

Nearest tollgate: rosignano

Distance from nearest tollgate: 20.0 Km

pagIntBoxDown

 

 

[Previous page] - [Fill in the customer satisfaction questionnaire for this facility.]