logo
Italiano English Deutsch Française

Il Mandorleto


Country Inns - Code: 6191

 

[Previous page] - [Fill in the customer satisfaction questionnaire for this facility.]

 

pagIntBoxTop

Contrada Gerace

Contrada Gerace

94100 - Enna (EN)

 

Phone: 0935/541389

Fax: 0935/541389

Web site: www.ilmandorleto.it

Email: info@ilmandorleto.it


Open all year round

Reservations required

At 30km from Piazza Armerina and Caltagirone, this farm guesthouse has accommodation in rooms or chalets and a swimming pool with hydromassage. Possibility to visit the teaching farm and tastings of the almonds produced by the company, riding horse.

pagIntBoxDown

 

 

Techincal score

 

pagIntBoxTop

pagIntBoxDown

 

 

Features

 

pagIntBoxTop

Total number of rooms: 5

Rooms for persons with special needs: 1

Apartments: 3

Cover charge: 20

pagIntBoxDown

 

 

Services

 

pagIntBoxTop
The main credit cards Park/Garden Games for kids Internet Disabled Toilets Laundry service Parking lots Restaurant Swimming pool Horseback riding
pagIntBoxDown

 

 

Prices

 

Description Lowest price Highest price
Apartment per week400,00460,00
Apartments70,0080,00
Breakfast3,005,00
Cost children's menu10,0012,00
Double rooms60,0070,00
Full board65,0070,00
Half board50,0055,00
Meal price22,0022,00
Single rooms40,0050,00
Tasting menu price10,0010,00

 

Discount for children, Family discount

 

 

Where we are

 

pagIntBoxTop
pagIntBoxDown

 

 

Public transportation

 

pagIntBoxTop

Nearest town centre: Pergusa

Distance from nearest town: 11.0 Km

Nearest bus stop: 11

Nearest railway station: Enna

Distance from nearest railway station: 20.0 Km

Nearest airport: Catania

Distance from nearest airport: 100.0 Km

Nearest tollgate: Enna

Distance from nearest tollgate: 19.0 Km

pagIntBoxDown

 

 

[Previous page] - [Fill in the customer satisfaction questionnaire for this facility.]